Football · Ligue 1 · France

Le Havre

Home games at the Stade Océane in Le Havre, with official tickets: seats from about €15. Next at home: Le Havre v PSG, Fri 30 Oct.

All football
DEPARTURES--:--
DateToEventStatus
Find your trip

Every trip

Search any team, artist, city or market, or pick a month.

Trains in Britain go from

  • Marseille v Le Havre · Ligue 1 · Marseille · Sun 25 Oct, 16:15 GMT · fly to Marseille (MRS)
  • Le Havre v PSG · Ligue 1 · Le Havre · Fri 30 Oct, 18:00 GMT · fly to Paris, any airport (PAR)
  • Le Havre v Lorient · Ligue 1 · Le Havre · Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT · fly to Paris, any airport (PAR)
  • Troyes v Le Havre · Ligue 1 · Troyes · Fri 20 Nov, 19:45 GMT · fly to Paris, any airport (PAR)
  • Le Havre v Strasbourg · Ligue 1 · Le Havre · Sat 28 Nov, 19:45 GMT · fly to Paris, any airport (PAR)
  • RC Lens v Le Havre · Ligue 1 · Santander · Sat 5 Dec, 19:45 GMT · fly to Santander (SDR)
  • Le Havre v Le Mans · Ligue 1 · Le Havre · Sat 12 Dec, 19:45 GMT · fly to Paris, any airport (PAR)
  • Paris FC v Le Havre · Ligue 1 · Paris · Sat 2 Jan, 20:00 GMT · fly to Paris, any airport (PAR)
  • Nice v Le Havre · Ligue 1 · Nice · Sat 16 Jan, 19:45 GMT · fly to Nice (NCE)
  • Le Havre v Stade Rennais · Ligue 1 · Le Havre · Sun 24 Jan, 14:00 GMT · fly to Paris, any airport (PAR)
  • Angers SCO v Le Havre · Ligue 1 · Angers · Sat 30 Jan, 19:45 GMT · fly to Nantes (NTE)
  • Le Havre v Toulouse · Ligue 1 · Le Havre · weekend of Sat 6 Feb, day to be confirmed · fly to Paris, any airport (PAR)
  • Lorient v Le Havre · Ligue 1 · Lorient · weekend of Sat 13 Feb, day to be confirmed · fly to Brest (BES)
  • Le Havre v Olympique Lyon · Ligue 1 · Le Havre · weekend of Sat 20 Feb, day to be confirmed · fly to Paris, any airport (PAR)
  • Strasbourg v Le Havre · Ligue 1 · Strasbourg · weekend of Sat 27 Feb, day to be confirmed · fly to Strasbourg (SXB)
  • Le Havre v Nice · Ligue 1 · Le Havre · weekend of Sat 6 Mar, day to be confirmed · fly to Paris, any airport (PAR)
  • Le Havre v RC Lens · Ligue 1 · Le Havre · weekend of Sat 13 Mar, day to be confirmed · fly to Paris, any airport (PAR)
  • Monaco v Le Havre · Ligue 1 · Monaco · weekend of Sat 20 Mar, day to be confirmed · fly to Nice (NCE)
  • Le Havre v Troyes · Ligue 1 · Le Havre · weekend of Sat 3 Apr, day to be confirmed · fly to Paris, any airport (PAR)
  • Le Havre v Marseille · Ligue 1 · Le Havre · weekend of Sat 17 Apr, day to be confirmed · fly to Paris, any airport (PAR)
  • Le Mans v Le Havre · Ligue 1 · Le Mans · weekend of Sat 24 Apr, day to be confirmed · fly to Rennes (RNS)
  • Le Havre v Paris FC · Ligue 1 · Le Havre · weekend of Sat 1 May, day to be confirmed · fly to Paris, any airport (PAR)
  • Stade Rennais v Le Havre · Ligue 1 · Rennes · weekend of Sat 8 May, day to be confirmed · fly to Rennes (RNS)
Two in one trip

Combos

Two things, one trip: the same city, or two cities an hour or two apart by train. Every pair leaves time to get between them.

By train

Take the train

No airport, no baggage queue. UK concerts and Christmas markets from your nearest station, Eurostar from St Pancras, and two-city trips across Europe.

The map

What's on near you?

Pick football, concerts or Christmas markets, then tap a light to see what’s on there, near home or across Europe.

Top picks

Pick your reason

Follow your team, find a Christmas market or catch the tour. Every trip comes with flights or trains, hotel nights and tickets lined up.

Good to know

Questions

How the trips are planned, where the prices come from and how to book.

Where do Le Havre play?

At the Stade Océane in Le Havre, France.

How much are Le Havre tickets?

On the club's own ticket shop, seats from about €15 (2026/27 prices, so check the game you want). Buy only from the club: resold tickets can be cancelled and refused at the gate.

How do I get to a Le Havre home game?

Fly to Paris, any airport (PAR). Tripsntix plans the trip from the day before kick-off to the day after, from your nearest airport, with hotel nights and the club's ticket shop lined up. Coming from further away adds nights.

When are Le Havre's next games?

Marseille v Le Havre (Ligue 1, Sun 25 Oct), Le Havre v PSG (Ligue 1, Fri 30 Oct), Le Havre v Lorient (Ligue 1, Sun 8 Nov), Troyes v Le Havre (Ligue 1, Fri 20 Nov) and Le Havre v Strasbourg (Ligue 1, Sat 28 Nov).